Creation date May 6, 2013 6:31 PM / Folio:105519899

Privacy Policy

GRUPO ADOCAR S.A DE C.V.

Average reading time: 2 min. 25 sec.

This document describes how we collect and use the personal information you provide to us. It also describes what kind of data is , and has options to limit the use of these data and as the procedure for exercising their rights ARCO.

  • 1) Responsible for the protection of their personal data


    GRUPO ADOCAR S.A DE C.V. (ADOCAR), residing at BLVD. KUKULCAN K.M. 3.5 PLAZA NAUTILUS 2-A LOCAL HOTEL ZONE CANCUN, QUINTANA ROO 77500, Mexico, is responsible for treatment (use of) your personal data.


  • 2) Our Privacy Department


    • Head of Department: LORENZO VALENCIA
    • Address: BLVD. KUKULCAN K.M. 3.5 PLAZA NAUTILUS 2-A LOCAL HOTEL ZONE CANCUN, QUINTANA ROO 77500
    • Email: lorenzo.valencia@adocarrental.com
    • Phone: 9982831750

  • 3) For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?


    Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

    • Provide the requested products.
    • Provide the requested services and / or contracted.
    • Answer your information requirements , attention and service.
    • To evaluate the quality of service we provide.
    • Archive records and file of the contractual relationship for future tracking services.
    • Financial management, billing and collection.
    • Comply with the obligations and commitments we have made to you.

  • 4) What personal information we collect and from where?


    For the purposes outlined above we may collect personal information in several ways:

    • When you visit our website or use our online services.
    • When you provide us personally.
    • When we get information through other publicly available sources that are permitted by law (Telephone or business directories, web sites, etc.).

    Personal information we collect

    • Contact Information (Name, Email, Address, Phone, Mobile, Fax ).
    • Documentation of identity (Voter Registration Card, Passport, Driving Licence, Primer or Professional Certificate)
    • Financial information and means of payment (credit card, debit card, checks)
    • Tax Information (RFC, Billing Address )

  • 5) Accessing, rectify, cancel or oppose the use and processing of personal data ( ARCO Rights ) or revoke your consent to treat your data?


    You have the constitutional right to Access and know the personal data we possess and the details treatment and use thereof as well as to rectify and correct if inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel and delete them when found not required for any of the purposes identified in the this privacy notice , or being used for purposes not authorized by you or has completed contractual or service or, oppose the processing thereof for purposes specific. The mechanisms in place for the exercise of your rights, as well as deadlines, information and documentation that must contain your order must be requested by email:lorenzo.valencia@adocarrental.com

    How to revoke consent for the processing of their personal data?

    If you want to revoke the consent granted us the use of their personal data, send your request to our Department of Protection of Personal Data in informing you of the mechanisms implemented for it.


  • 6) Transfer of personal data


    Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties or companies. To fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, may be only Referred to people or companies that have the character of custodians.


  • 7) Changes to privacy notice


    We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this notice Privacy, to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. These changes will be available to the public in the web address: http://ap.prodato.mx/105519899

    Using cookies, web beacons and JavaScript

    • Cookies are a small piece of information sent automatically by our website, which are stored in your browser. In this way the website can view this information for prior user activity and streamline some procedures like keeping the session or to identify and sections of the site visited.
    • Web beacons in conjunction with web metrics JavaScripts can store information about patterns of use of our website.

    Please note we use these tools for information statistics as follows:

    • Type of browser and operating system
    • Web pages consulted
    • The source of the visit
    • The IP address access
    • Time spent at our site
    • Amongothers statistics

  • Cookies, JavaScript and other technologies to track and trace can be disabled, however, deactivate can generate the web site or certain functions not play properly.


  • 8) To whom it may file grievances and complaints by improper processing of personal data?


    If after having exercised their rights to ARCO GRUPO ADOCAR S.A DE C.V. through the mechanisms established this Privacy Notice, you think the answer has been unsatisfactory or incomplete, or assumed that their right to protection of personal data has been injured for some conduct or action on our part, or has evidence that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation the provisions of the Federal Privacy Act Personal Data Held by Private Parties may file the corresponding complaint or complaint before the IFAI. For more information visit: www.ifai.org.mx


PRIVACY NOTICE

Responsible for the protection of their personal data GRUPO ADOCAR S.A DE C.V. (ADOCAR), residing at BLVD. KUKULCAN K. M. 3.5 PLAZA NAUTILUS 2-A LOCAL HOTEL ZONE CANCUN, QUINTANA ROO 77500, Mexico, is responsible for treatment (use of) your personal data.

For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the requested products.
  • Provide the requested services and/or contracted.
  • Answer your information requirements, attention and service.
  • To evaluate the quality of service we provide.
  • Archive records and file of the contractual relationship for future tracking services.
  • Financial management, billing and collection.
  • Comply with the obligations and commitments we have made to you.

You can meet the terms and scope of our comprehensive Privacy Notice: http://ap.prodato.mx/105519899